4, Haven Close, IP33 2GH
4 Haven Close is a 162 m² semi-detached home in Bury St Edmunds. It sold for £375,000 in May 2011.
- Sale history
-
£375,000 on May 2011
- Internal area
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,314 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in May 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,228 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2011 £375,000 £2,315 £522,940 £3,228 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 162 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £522,940. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bury St Edmunds are now selling for between £2,950 and £4,050 per square metre (£274 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 162 m², this implies a valuation between £478,000 and £656,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Summary:
- 20 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: