21, Red Brook Road, WN3 4JQ
21 Red Brook Road is a 51 m² terraced home in Ince. It sold for £85,000 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2011 £85,000 -1.4% -4.1% Oct 2006 £91,000 4.5% 2.1% Apr 2005 £85,000 12.5% 10.9% Jun 1999 £42,950 na na - Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,088 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £85,000 £1,667 £157,512 £3,088 Oct 2006 £91,000 £1,784 £156,668 £3,072 Apr 2005 £85,000 £1,667 £165,407 £3,243 Jun 1999 £42,950 £842 £150,552 £2,952 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £157,512. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ince are now selling for between £1,370 and £2,230 per square metre (£127 and £207 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £70,000 and £114,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Red Brook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/02/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Red Brook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: