42, The Pastures, BA15 2BH
42 The Pastures is a 84 m² detached home in Winsley. It sold for £312,000 in Jun 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2011 £312,000 21.4% 16.7% Aug 2010 £264,400 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 42, The Pastures.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,714 per square metre (£345 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,809 per square metre (£540 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2011 £312,000 £3,714 £487,916 £5,809 Aug 2010 £264,400 £3,148 £421,698 £5,020 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £487,916. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsley are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,130 per square metre (£360 and £476 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £326,000 and £431,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 498 square metres (5,360 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 42 The Pastures. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 42 The Pastures.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 07 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: