19, Florence Street, WS12 4BA
19 Florence Street is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Hednesford. It sold for £111,000 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2011 £111,000 9.3% 7.1% Sep 1996 £28,500 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,460 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,943 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £111,000 £1,461 £223,680 £2,943 Sep 1996 £28,500 £375 £138,410 £1,821 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,680. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hednesford are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,310 per square metre (£220 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 361 square metres (3,886 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Florence Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/09/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Florence Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: