76, Peveril Road, PE1 3PR
76 Peveril Road is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Peterborough. It sold for £148,000 in Mar 2011.
- Sale history
-
£148,000 on Mar 2011
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,396 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,512 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2011 £148,000 £1,396 £266,305 £2,512 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,305. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Peterborough are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,890 per square metre (£192 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Peveril Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Peveril Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Electric underfloor.
- Summary:
- 24 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: