65, Darwin Crescent, PL3 6DT
65 Darwin Crescent is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £161,500 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
£161,500 on Aug 2011
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,552 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,760 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £161,500 £1,553 £287,080 £2,760 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,080. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,050 per square metre (£205 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Darwin Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/06/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Darwin Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: