103, Applegarth Drive, IG2 7TQ
103 Applegarth Drive is a 115 m² terraced home in Newbury Park. It sold for £329,950 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
£329,950 on Sep 2011
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,869 per square metre (£267 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,391 per square metre (£501 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £329,950 £2,869 £619,928 £5,391 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £619,928. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newbury Park are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,680 per square metre (£396 and £527 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £491,000 and £653,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 103 Applegarth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/10/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 103 Applegarth Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2001 1325/01
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 103, Applegarth Drive, Newbury Park
- Description:
- Retention of front porch.
- Summary:
- 04 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area