51, Bishop Hall Crescent, B60 3JS
51 Bishop Hall Crescent is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Bromsgrove. It sold for £110,000 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on Nov 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Bishop Hall Crescent.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,264 per square metre (£117 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,186 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £110,000 £1,264 £190,188 £2,186 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,188. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromsgrove are now selling for between £2,850 and £4,030 per square metre (£264 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £351,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 51 Bishop Hall Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/10/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2006) for 51 Bishop Hall Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: