32, Folly Road, IP28 7BY
32 Folly Road is a 48 m² flat in Mildenhall. It sold for £93,000 in May 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2011 £93,000 7.0% 4.8% Aug 1996 £34,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Folly Road.
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,937 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in May 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,706 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2011 £93,000 £1,938 £129,877 £2,706 Aug 1996 £34,500 £719 £141,157 £2,941 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £129,877. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mildenhall are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,410 per square metre (£215 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Folly Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2011. It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Folly Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: