Property data
Sale history
£590,000 on May 2011 (est. today's value: £906,510)
Internal area
265 square metres (2,852 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,226 per sqm (£207 per sqft) in May 2011. For context, homes in Reedham are now selling for between £4,330 and £5,710 per square metre (£402 and £530 per square foot) . See the analysis of Reedham CR8-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 33, The Bridle Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
6
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
761 square metres (8,191 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
265 sqm (2,852 square foot) total internal area
Comments: