6, Church Close, NG13 8DU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£162,500 on Aug 2011 (est. today's value: £271,415)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,805 per sqm (£168 per sqft) in Aug 2011. For context, homes in Bingham are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,480 per square metre (£260 and £323 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bingham NG13-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £252,000 and £313,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Bingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 352 square metres (3,789 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Church Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Church Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: