28, Lorne Street, LL11 2LR
28 Lorne Street is a 86 m² terraced home in Wrexham. It sold for £125,000 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on Nov 2011
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,453 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,540 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £125,000 £1,453 £218,441 £2,540 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,441. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wrexham are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,930 per square metre (£181 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Lorne Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Lorne Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2022 P/2021/0377
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Evergreen Ruckamore Road Torquay
- Description:
- Erection of two semi-detached houses with associated access, car parking, cycle storage, landscaping, refuse and recycling storage following the demolition of the existing garages (site 2)
- Summary:
- 03 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: