44, Priory Crescent, SE19 3EE
44 Priory Crescent is a 54 m² flat in Gipsy Hill. It sold for £150,000 in Feb 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2011 £150,000 5.2% 1.8% Sep 2009 £140,000 10.8% 8.6% Jun 2001 £60,000 16.7% 14.7% Jan 1999 £40,890 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Priory Crescent.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,777 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Feb 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,611 per square metre (£521 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2011 £150,000 £2,778 £302,993 £5,611 Sep 2009 £140,000 £2,593 £291,867 £5,405 Jun 2001 £60,000 £1,111 £237,066 £4,390 Jan 1999 £40,890 £757 £268,796 £4,978 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,993. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gipsy Hill are now selling for between £4,950 and £7,090 per square metre (£459 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £383,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Priory Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Priory Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 22 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric underfloor.
- Summary:
- 17 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: