6, Addison Road, MK18 2NP
6 Addison Road is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Steeple Claydon. It sold for £175,000 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2011 £175,000 0.9% -1.9% May 2007 £168,000 38.6% 35.9% Dec 2002 £40,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Addison Road.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,215 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,637 per square metre (£338 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £175,000 £2,215 £287,341 £3,637 May 2007 £168,000 £2,127 £270,169 £3,420 Dec 2002 £40,000 £506 £95,875 £1,214 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,341. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Steeple Claydon are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,220 per square metre (£331 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £282,000 and £333,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 455 square metres (4,898 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Addison Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Addison Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2013 13/02048/ACL
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6 Addison Road Steeple Claydon Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Loft conversion comprising hip-to-gable roof extension, erection of rear dormer and insertion of two rooflights in front roof slope
- Summary:
- 06 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: