8, Fieldway, CH60 1UP
8 Fieldway is a 102 m² detached home in Heswall. It sold for £272,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2011 £272,000 6.3% 4.0% Jul 1996 £108,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Fieldway.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,666 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,041 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £272,000 £2,667 £412,189 £4,041 Jul 1996 £108,000 £1,059 £512,328 £5,023 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £412,189. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heswall are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,810 per square metre (£261 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £288,000 and £389,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 361 square metres (3,886 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Fieldway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Fieldway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: