18a, Wervin Road, L32 5TY
18a Wervin Road is a 68 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £70,000 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2011 £70,000 -15.7% -18.1% Apr 2007 £137,950 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,029 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,870 per square metre (£174 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £70,000 £1,029 £127,133 £1,870 Apr 2007 £137,950 £2,029 £166,979 £2,456 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £127,133. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,170 and £1,720 per square metre (£108 and £159 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £80,000 and £117,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 18a Wervin Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/03/2011. It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 18a Wervin Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: