36, Heathside, TW4 5NN
36 Heathside is a 161 m² detached home in Hounslow West. It sold for £475,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2011 £475,000 0.0% -2.8% Jul 2006 £475,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Heathside.
- Internal area
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,950 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,250 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £475,000 £2,950 £684,203 £4,250 Jul 2006 £475,000 £2,950 £901,087 £5,597 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 161 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £684,203. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow West are now selling for between £4,730 and £5,950 per square metre (£439 and £552 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 161 m², this implies a valuation between £762,000 and £958,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 879 square metres (9,461 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Heathside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2011) for 36 Heathside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2016 16/2167/PS192
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 36 Heathside Whitton Hounslo
- Description:
- Erection of an outbuilding.
- Planning ref:
- June 2016 16/2170/HOT
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 36 Heathside Whitton Hounslo
- Description:
- Formation of an additional vehicle access to front driveway.
- Summary:
- 17 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 24 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None