82, Grange Lane, B75 5LB
82 Grange Lane is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £205,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2011 £205,000 7.8% 5.6% Aug 1996 £66,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 82, Grange Lane.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,157 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,944 per square metre (£366 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £205,000 £2,158 £374,675 £3,944 Aug 1996 £66,000 £695 £358,443 £3,773 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £374,675. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,450 per square metre (£320 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £328,000 and £423,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 473 square metres (5,091 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Grange Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2011) for 82 Grange Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2012 2012/01814/PA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 82 Grange Lane Sutton Coldfield Birmingha
- Description:
- Erection of two storey side extension and single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 01 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: