6, Lon Cedric, LL65 2NL
6 Lon Cedric is a 80 m² detached home in Trearddur Bay. It sold for £140,000 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
£140,000 on Oct 2011
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,750 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,878 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £140,000 £1,750 £230,207 £2,878 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,207. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trearddur Bay are now selling for between £1,290 and £2,660 per square metre (£119 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Lon Cedric. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/06/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Lon Cedric.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 16 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: