124, Alexandra Road, PL2 1PH
124 Alexandra Road is a 102 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £60,000 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
£60,000 on Dec 2011
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £588 per square metre (£55 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £999 per square metre (£93 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £60,000 £588 £101,891 £999 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £101,891. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,250 per square metre (£154 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 124 Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 124 Alexandra Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: