Property data
Sale history
£167,000 on Aug 2011 (est. today's value: £333,115)
Internal area
52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,211 per sqm (£298 per sqft) in Aug 2011. For context, homes in Hayes And Harlington are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,740 per square metre (£464 and £626 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hayes And Harlington UB3-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £260,000 and £350,000 (52 m² × typical £/sqm in Hayes And Harlington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 38 Boltons Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/01/2014. It last appeared Mar 2014.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 38 Boltons Lane.

Photos for 38 Boltons Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.