112, Standen Road, SW18 5TS
112 Standen Road is a 102 m² terraced home in Southfields. It sold for £643,000 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2011 £643,000 7.4% 4.4% Nov 2005 £417,000 9.3% 7.5% Jan 2002 £295,000 na na - Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,303 per square metre (£586 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,309 per square metre (£865 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £643,000 £6,304 £949,510 £9,309 Nov 2005 £417,000 £4,088 £1,037,729 £10,174 Jan 2002 £295,000 £2,892 £981,251 £9,620 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £949,510. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southfields are now selling for between £7,880 and £10,000 per square metre (£732 and £929 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £804,000 and £1,020,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 22 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 06 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: