3, Squires Copse, SN5 5HB
3 Squires Copse is a 103 m² detached home in Shaw. It sold for £230,000 in Jan 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2011 £230,000 4.6% 1.9% Apr 2007 £194,250 -0.2% -2.6% Aug 2005 £194,950 9.1% 7.2% Jun 1995 £80,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Squires Copse.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,233 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Jan 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,297 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2011 £230,000 £2,233 £442,629 £4,297 Apr 2007 £194,250 £1,886 £348,022 £3,379 Aug 2005 £194,950 £1,893 £383,527 £3,724 Jun 1995 £80,950 £786 £350,881 £3,407 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £442,629. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shaw are now selling for between £3,280 and £3,980 per square metre (£304 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £338,000 and £410,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Squires Copse. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Squires Copse.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: