22, Avon Rise, DN22 6QH
22 Avon Rise is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Retford. It sold for £85,000 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
£85,000 on Dec 2011
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,370 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,220 per square metre (£206 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £85,000 £1,371 £137,634 £2,220 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £137,634. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Retford are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,640 per square metre (£151 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £101,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Avon Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Avon Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: