30, Hawks Drive, EX16 6WU
30 Hawks Drive is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Tiverton. It sold for £187,000 in May 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2011 £187,000 -0.1% -2.9% Apr 2006 £188,000 na na - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,149 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in May 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,314 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2011 £187,000 £2,149 £288,343 £3,314 Apr 2006 £188,000 £2,161 £266,006 £3,058 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,343. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tiverton are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,560 per square metre (£220 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Hawks Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Hawks Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: