Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2011 £235,000 5.7% 3.3%
Apr 2001 £132,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Far Sandfield.

Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,730 per square metre (£347 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,856 per square metre (£544 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2011 £235,000 £3,730 £368,947 £5,856
Apr 2001 £132,000 £2,095 £399,967 £6,349

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £368,947. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
379 square metres (4,080 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Far Sandfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/05/2011. It last appeared May 2011.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Far Sandfield.

Photos for 18 Far Sandfield
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments: