5 Aston Bank, HR9 7LS
5 Aston Bank is a 95 m² detached home in Ross-On-Wye. It sold for £249,995 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2011 £249,995 6.4% 4.2% Jul 1997 £107,000 na na - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,631 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,881 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £249,995 £2,632 £368,734 £3,881 Jul 1997 £107,000 £1,126 £414,235 £4,360 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £368,734. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ross-On-Wye are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,860 per square metre (£242 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £367,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 662 square metres (7,126 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: