103, Days Lane, DA15 8JP
103 Days Lane is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Sidcup. It sold for £246,000 in Mar 2011.
- Sale history
-
£246,000 on Mar 2011
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,153 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,243 per square metre (£580 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2011 £246,000 £3,154 £486,921 £6,243 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £486,921. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sidcup are now selling for between £5,140 and £6,380 per square metre (£477 and £592 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £401,000 and £498,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 103 Days Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2010) for 103 Days Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: