Property data
Sale history
£1,500,000 on Jun 2011 (est. today's value: £2,332,822)
Internal area
261 square metres (2,809 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,747 per sqm (£534 per sqft) in Jun 2011. For context, homes in Rotherfield Greys are now selling for between £6,060 and £7,460 per square metre (£562 and £693 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rotherfield Greys RG9-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for The Elms, Harpsden Bottom using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for The Elms Harpsden Bottom. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/03/2011. It last appeared May 2011.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of The Elms Harpsden Bottom.

Photos for The Elms Harpsden Bottom
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
294 sqm (3,165 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.

Summary:
09 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
261 sqm (2,809 square foot) total internal area
Comments: