27, Linnet Close, N9 8UH
27 Linnet Close is a 39 m² flat in Edmonton Green. It sold for £120,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2011 £120,000 3.3% 0.4% Dec 2008 £110,000 8.0% 5.8% Dec 2000 £59,500 na na - Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,076 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,236 per square metre (£486 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £120,000 £3,077 £204,215 £5,236 Dec 2008 £110,000 £2,821 £225,555 £5,783 Dec 2000 £59,500 £1,526 £228,535 £5,860 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 39 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,215. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Edmonton Green are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,420 per square metre (£404 and £503 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 39 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Linnet Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Linnet Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 04 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: