284, Carr Road, UB5 4RH
284 Carr Road is a 65 m² terraced home in Northolt. It sold for £235,000 in Feb 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2011 £235,000 6.3% 4.0% May 2001 £130,000 16.6% 14.6% Mar 1998 £80,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 284, Carr Road.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,615 per square metre (£336 per square foot) in Feb 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,771 per square metre (£629 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2011 £235,000 £3,615 £440,143 £6,771 May 2001 £130,000 £2,000 £474,846 £7,305 Mar 1998 £80,000 £1,231 £443,427 £6,822 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £440,143. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northolt are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,430 per square metre (£471 and £597 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £330,000 and £418,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 284 Carr Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 284 Carr Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: