2, Haw Grove, BD23 4JA
2 Haw Grove is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Hellifield. It sold for £120,000 in May 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2011 £120,000 10.3% 7.8% May 2002 £49,250 7.1% 5.4% Sep 1997 £36,000 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,818 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in May 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,854 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2011 £120,000 £1,818 £188,377 £2,854 May 2002 £49,250 £746 £144,595 £2,191 Sep 1997 £36,000 £545 £159,652 £2,419 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,377. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hellifield are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,140 per square metre (£193 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Haw Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/02/2012. It last appeared Apr 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Haw Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: