107, Rusthall Avenue, W4 1BN
107 Rusthall Avenue is a 176 m² terraced home in Turnham Green. It sold for £1,462,795 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2011 £1,462,795 9.3% 7.1% Apr 1999 £485,000 na na - Internal area
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,311 per square metre (£772 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,575 per square metre (£1,075 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £1,462,795 £8,311 £2,037,163 £11,575 Apr 1999 £485,000 £2,756 £2,178,111 £12,376 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 176 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £2,037,163. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Turnham Green are now selling for between £8,450 and £11,320 per square metre (£785 and £1,051 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 176 m², this implies a valuation between £1,487,000 and £1,992,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 15 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 176 sqm (1,894 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: