Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£485,000 Feb 2011 7.8% 4.9% £717,919
£427,000 Jun 2009 7.4% 5.3% £850,437
£165,000 Feb 1996 na na £1,057,053
Floor plan
Floorplan 19
View floorplan
Internal area
193 square metres (2,077 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,512 per sqm (£233 per sqft) in Feb 2011. For context, homes in Hatfield are now selling for between £3,880 and £4,970 per square metre (£360 and £461 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hatfield AL9-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £749,000 and £959,000 (193 m² × typical £/sqm in Hatfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 The Ryde. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2011.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 19 The Ryde.

Photos for 19 The Ryde
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
193 sqm (2,077 square foot) total internal area
Comments: