39, Cleveland Road, KT3 3QQ
39 Cleveland Road is a 85 m² semi-detached home in New Malden. It sold for £410,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2011 £410,000 10.0% 7.5% Mar 2001 £152,500 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,823 per square metre (£448 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,428 per square metre (£783 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £410,000 £4,824 £716,399 £8,428 Mar 2001 £152,500 £1,794 £543,380 £6,393 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £716,399. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Malden are now selling for between £5,740 and £7,630 per square metre (£533 and £708 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £488,000 and £649,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 307 square metres (3,305 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 39 Cleveland Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Cleveland Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2019 19/02649/CPU
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 39 Cleveland Road New Malden
- Description:
- Erection of hip to gable and rear dormer roof extensions and installation of 1 x rooflight to front roof slope
- Planning ref:
- October 2019 19/02303/PNH
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 39 Cleveland Road New Malden
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear extension (6m in depth, maximum height of 4m and eaves height of 3.9m)
- Summary:
- 04 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949