39, Springmeadow Road, B15 2GH
39 Springmeadow Road is a 56 m² flat in Edgbaston. It sold for £90,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
£90,000 on Sep 2011
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,607 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,856 per square metre (£172 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £90,000 £1,607 £103,929 £1,856 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £103,929. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Edgbaston are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,780 per square metre (£238 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 39 Springmeadow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/08/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Springmeadow Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 11 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: