Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£163,000 Jun 2011 6.4% 4.0% £249,255
£89,950 Dec 2001 na na £274,791
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,663 per sqm (£154 per sqft) in Jun 2011. For context, homes in Pensilva are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,580 per square metre (£244 and £332 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pensilva PL14-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £258,000 and £351,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Pensilva). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Diggorys Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Diggorys Field.

Photos for 15 Diggorys Field
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments: