20, The Lanes, DL2 2BF
20 The Lanes is a 81 m² detached home in Hurworth. It sold for £130,000 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Nov 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, The Lanes.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,604 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,009 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £130,000 £1,605 £162,747 £2,009 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,747. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hurworth are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,710 per square metre (£185 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 The Lanes. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/09/2014. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 The Lanes.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.