Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£250,000 Feb 2011 3.9% 1.7% £481,421
£172,000 May 2001 na na £613,198
Floor plan
Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,976 per sqm (£276 per sqft) in Feb 2011. For context, homes in Shortlands are now selling for between £4,860 and £6,520 per square metre (£451 and £605 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shortlands BR2-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £408,000 and £548,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Shortlands). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 9 Ravens Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Ravens Close.

Photos for 9 Ravens Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments: