164, Ralph Road, B90 3LB
164 Ralph Road is a 126 m² detached home in Shirley. It sold for £299,995 in May 2011.
- Sale history
-
£299,995 on May 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 164, Ralph Road.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,380 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in May 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,061 per square metre (£377 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2011 £299,995 £2,381 £511,697 £4,061 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £511,697. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shirley are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,270 per square metre (£304 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £413,000 and £538,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 395 square metres (4,252 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 164 Ralph Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 164 Ralph Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 30 September 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area