Property data
Sale history
£209,950 on Nov 2011 (est. today's value: £311,291)
Internal area
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,735 per sqm (£161 per sqft) in Nov 2011. For context, homes in Quedgeley are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,410 per square metre (£239 and £316 per square foot) . See the analysis of Quedgeley GL2-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 10, Fenton Way Kingsway using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
326 square metres (3,509 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
12 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments: