Property data
Sale history
£202,995 on Oct 2011 (est. today's value: £345,998)
Internal area
40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,074 per sqm (£471 per sqft) in Oct 2011. For context, homes in Basingstoke are now selling for between £3,180 and £4,420 per square metre (£295 and £410 per square foot) . See the analysis of Basingstoke RG24-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £127,000 and £177,000 (40 m² × typical £/sqm in Basingstoke). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
Comments: