18, Bryony Way, TW16 7RH
18 Bryony Way is a 40 m² semi-detached home in Sunbury-On-Thames. It sold for £175,000 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2011 £175,000 7.6% 5.3% Oct 1998 £68,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Bryony Way.
- Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,375 per square metre (£406 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,327 per square metre (£681 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £175,000 £4,375 £293,070 £7,327 Oct 1998 £68,000 £1,700 £295,124 £7,378 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 40 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £293,070. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunbury-On-Thames are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,660 per square metre (£399 and £525 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 40 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Bryony Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/05/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Bryony Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: