124, Witherford Way, B29 4AW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£224,000 on Apr 2011 (est. today's value: £399,559)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,174 per sqm (£202 per sqft) in Apr 2011. For context, homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,900 per square metre (£263 and £362 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birmingham B29-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £293,000 and £402,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Birmingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 365 square metres (3,929 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 124 Witherford Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 124 Witherford Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: