Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£125,000 Jul 2011 52.9% 48.0% £204,880
£97,000 Dec 2010 na na £162,897
Floor plan
Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,232 per sqm (£207 per sqft) in Jul 2011. For context, homes in Chorley are now selling for between £1,900 and £2,920 per square metre (£176 and £271 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chorley PR7-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 16, Kirkstall Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Kirkstall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Kirkstall Drive.

Photos for 16 Kirkstall Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
20 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments: