2, Springfield Road, YO51 9AZ
2 Springfield Road is a 47 m² semi-detached home in Boroughbridge. It sold for £160,000 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on Oct 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Springfield Road.
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,404 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,008 per square metre (£465 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £160,000 £3,404 £235,398 £5,008 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,398. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boroughbridge are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,630 per square metre (£261 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Springfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/08/2010. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Springfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: