Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£209,000 Mar 2011 3.3% -0.1% £348,776
£203,000 Apr 2010 17.6% 14.5% £338,866
£170,000 Mar 2009 6.8% 4.8% £323,241
£79,950 Sep 1997 na na £378,297
Floor plan
Floorplan 60
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,458 per sqm (£228 per sqft) in Mar 2011. For context, homes in Littlehampton are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,680 per square metre (£317 and £434 per square foot) . See the analysis of Littlehampton BN17-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 60, Highdown Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
340 square metres (3,660 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 60 Highdown Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 60 Highdown Drive.

Photos for 60 Highdown Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments: