19, Linden Close, IP15 5JL
19 Linden Close is a 85 m² detached home in Aldeburgh. It sold for £252,500 in Feb 2011.
- Sale history
-
£252,500 on Feb 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Linden Close.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,970 per square metre (£276 per square foot) in Feb 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,901 per square metre (£455 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2011 £252,500 £2,971 £416,573 £4,901 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £416,573. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aldeburgh are now selling for between £4,250 and £6,520 per square metre (£394 and £605 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £361,000 and £554,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 462 square metres (4,973 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Linden Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2021) for 19 Linden Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2025 DC/24/4537/AME
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 19 Linden Close Aldeburgh Suffolk
- Description:
- Non-Material Amendment of DC/24/2076/VOC - Variation of Condition(s) No. 2 of Planning Permission DC/22/4429/FUL - Extenstions to the South and West - Erection of garage/store - Minor change of design - Minor alterations to external appearance and glazing to including some cladding to match the approved garage, removal of glazed gable
- Planning ref:
- July 2024 DC/24/2076/VOC
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 Linden Close Aldeburgh Suffolk
- Description:
- Variation of Condition(s) No. 2 of Planning Permission DC/22/4429/FUL - Extenstions to the South and West - Erection of garage/store - Minor change of design