19, Barrymore Way, CH63 0HN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£246,500 on Jan 2011 (est. today's value: £377,484)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,325 per sqm (£216 per sqft) in Jan 2011. For context, homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,510 per square metre (£266 and £326 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wirral CH63-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £304,000 and £372,000 (106 m² × typical £/sqm in Wirral). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 458 square metres (4,930 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Barrymore Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Barrymore Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: