26, Ryecroft Crescent, HX2 0PS
26 Ryecroft Crescent is a 82 m² terraced home in Halifax. It sold for £81,000 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2011 £81,000 12.7% 9.9% Aug 2003 £30,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Ryecroft Crescent.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £987 per square metre (£92 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,637 per square metre (£152 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £81,000 £988 £134,203 £1,637 Aug 2003 £30,000 £366 £77,698 £948 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £134,203. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halifax are now selling for between £1,780 and £2,600 per square metre (£165 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Ryecroft Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/10/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Ryecroft Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 14 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: